Teaching Experience

Fall 2020

Computer Architecture and Organization (EE 4426)-Undergraduate [Idaho State University, ID, USA]

Fall 2019

Machine Learning in Cybersecurity (ECE7970)-Graduate [Tennessee Technological University, TN, USA]

Spring 2017

Digital Communication (ECE 421)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Fall 2016

Digital Communications (CME 609)-Graduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Communication Systems (ECE 311)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Lab 3A (ECE 314)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Spring 2016

Digital Communications (CME 609)-Graduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Information Theory (CME 608)-Graduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Digital Communication (ECE 421)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Microwaves Fundamentals (ECE 344)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Lab 2 (ECE 223)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Microprocessors Based Systems (CSE455)-Undergraduate [Misr International University, Egypt]

Fall 2015

Digital Communications (CME 609)-Graduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Information Theory (CME 608)-Graduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Communication Systems (ECE 311)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Lab 3A (ECE 314)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Digital Communication (ECE447)-Undergraduate [Misr International University, Egypt]

Analog Communications (ECE442)-Undergraduate [Misr International University, Egypt]

Computer Organization (CSE350)-Undergraduate [Misr International University, Egypt]

Spring 2015

Computer Aided Design (CME 606)-Graduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Signal Analysis (ECE 221)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Lab 1 (ECE 123)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Lab 2 (ECE 223)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Digital Communication (ECE447)-Undergraduate [Misr International University, Egypt]

Microprocessors Based Systems (CSE455)-Undergraduate [Misr International University, Egypt]

Fall 2014

Computer Aided Design (CME 606)-Graduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Distributed Networks (CME 605)-Graduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Communication Systems (ECE 311)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Lab 3A (ECE 314)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Mobile Communications (EEE 4kx EH)-Undergraduate [Akhbar Elyom Academy, Egypt]

Integrated Circuits (EEE 448 CH)-Undergraduate [Akhbar Elyom Academy, Egypt]

Spring 2014

Digital Communication (ECE 421)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Electronic Engineering (ELC 230)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

Lab 3B (ECE 324)-Undergraduate [Benha University, Egypt]

2002-2007

[Benha University, Egypt]

Assembly Language, Analog & Digital Communications, Antennas, C++ Programming, Computer Circuits Design, Digital Logic Design, Electric Circuits, Electrical Testing, Electromagnetic Fields Engineering, Electronics, Fiber Optics, Industrial Electronics, Java Programming, Micro-controllers, Microprocessors, Networks, Optical Electronics, Printed Circuit Boards Design, Signal Analysis, Telephone Circuits, Visual Basic 6 Programming, and VLSI